Privacy

 

Dear user, pursuant to Italian law D.Lgs. 196/2003 (henceforth "law"), as amended, we hereby inform you that:

 

  1. The personal and biographical information provided to C.I.P.L di Scalvini snc when filling out the registration form on this Web page are processed through automated and non-automated systems, with access controlled and in accordance with the procedures laid down by law and its implementing regulations in respect of the said legislation and the confidentiality obligations herein foreseen.
  2. The personal and biographical information provided to C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc when filling out the registration form on this Web page are processed through automated and non-automated systems, with access controlled and in accordance with the procedures laid down by law and its implementing regulations in respect of the said legislation and the confidentiality obligations herein foreseen.
    The processing of personal data pursuant to law shall mean any operation or set of operations carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, relating to the collection, recording, organisation, preservation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and distribution of the data.
  3. It is not compulsory to provide personal data, but in the case of a refusal (total or partial) to provide data or to consent to its processing and/or its communication, it will not be possible to complete the registration process on our website and consequently perform the requested services.
  4. The data are processed for institutional purposes connected or instrumental to the activities of C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc such as archiving in the C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc  Data Base , the processing and management of contacts, and in particular:
    1. to fulfil legal obligations connected to civil, fiscal and accounting norms, for the purposes of administrative management of the activities carried out by C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc;
    2. to carry out direct mailing activities and/or direct marketing, promotional purposes, for themselves or for third parties, as well as for the organisation of secondary activities, such as quizzes, games, contests, awards etc.;
    3. for market research activities regarding online marketing and communication, including in collaboration with partners, such as, but not limited to, research institutes, public and private bodies and associations. For those purposes, the personal information collected will be processed as anonymous and aggregate data.
  5. With regard to the processing of personal data, the interested party may exercise, by proxy or power of attorney to physical person or association, the rights provided for in article 7 of the law as described below:
    1. 1 The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet recorded, and to be notified of the information in intelligible form.
    2. 2 The interested party has the right to the following information:
      1. the origin of the personal data;
      2. the purpose and the modality of the processing;
      3. the logic applied whenever the processing involves electronic tools;
      4. the identification details of the owner, of the manager and of the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
      5. of the persons and subject categories to whom the personal data may be communicated, or who may become aware of the existence of the information if a designated representative on State territory, their superior or delegate.
    3. 3 The interested party may demand a / an
      1. update, rectification, and when deemed of interest, integration of the data;
      2. cancellation, conversion to anonymous format or block of any processed data in violation of the law, including that which does not need to be kept for the purposes for which they were gathered and were later processed;
      3. confirmation that the operations described in letters a) and b) were made known, including their content, to those to whom data was communicated or transmitted, except in cases when it may not be possible to do so or when it necessitates a disproportionate effort when compared to the protected right.
    4. 4 The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
      1. for legal reasons, to the treatment and processing of their personal data, even when pertinent to the purpose of the data collection; B. to the treatment and processing of their personal data when retained for the purposes of sending publicity material, direct sales, or for market research and commercial communications.
  6. Data are collected in a database and may be communicated to the following subjects:
    1. persons within C.I.P.l. di Scalvini snc who are responsible for the processing of the data;
    2. persons who may become aware, in their capacities as employees or delegates of C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc, of the existence of the data collection, such as personnel belonging to the administrative, commercial, technical, and production offices, and the IT Office;
    3. parent companies, subsidiaries and associated companies;
    4. market research partners;
    5. companies involved in auxiliary activities for C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc.
  7. The titular controller of the data processing is C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc in the person of its legal representative.
  8. The manager of data processing is C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc
  9. The data is processed utilizing technologies and equipment which guarantee security and confidentiality in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, with controlled access limited to authorized personnel. The data is stored in the database at the company Head Office in Ospitaletto (BS)               

If you need more information, or if you want to make a statement of your rights listed above, please e-mail to: info@pelletteriascalvini.it or write to: C.I.P.L. di Scalvini snc Via Giuseppe Zanardelli, 142 - 25035-Cap Ospitaletto (BS). P. Iva: 03194830984.

 

 

 

Cookies
 

The use of cookies by the site or the owners of third-party services which C.I.P.L. di SCALVINI snc employs, unless otherwise stated, it aims to identify the User and record their preferences for purposes strictly related to perform the service requested by the User

How we use cookies in Italy

Following the changes made by Directive 2009/136 / EC on Privacy and Electronic Communications, implemented by Legislative Decree. 28/05/2012, n. 69, the Provision of the Privacy Grenades "Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" of May 8, 2014, the operators of websites that use cookies or other tracking technologies must inform the 'you about the types of cookie used by any website and request the prior consent of the sending of these cookies on the device user's terminal and / or access to the information so preserved.

  Why use cookies

Application software may contain "cookie" technology. Cookies are primarily used to facilitate user navigation. Cookies will provide information on navigating the site, and allow operation of some services that require identification of the user's path through different pages of the site. For any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, are recorded on type of browser operating system (eg. Microsoft, Apple, Android, Linux, etc ...), the Host and URL of origin of the visitor, in addition to the page requested. The user still has a way to set your browser to be informed when you receive a cookie and decide in this way to eliminate it. More information about cookies can be found on the websites of the supplied browser.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files generated by the websites you visit, which maintain the session data that could be used later in the website. The data allows the site to keep your information between pages and also to analyze the way you interact with the site.

Cookies are safe - they can keep only the information that is entered from the browser on access in the browser itself, or which is included in the request page. They can not be transformed into codes and can not be used to access your computer. If a website encrypts the information in the cookie, only the website can read the information.

Our site uses different types of cookies and similar tools, each with a specific function, as shown in the table below:

FUNCTION TYPE OF COOKIES

Navigation cookies

These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the sites allow people to surf on our web sites and take advantage of its features.

Functional cookies

These cookies allow the site to recognize you based on your request (expressed, for example, clicking on "next time") every time you log in, so you do not have to enter your login information each time you visit the site.

If you have added items to your cart and closed the session without completing the purchase without deleting them, these cookies allow you to continue to go shopping the next time you access the site (within a limited time) finding the Shopping just like l ' you left.

These cookies are not indispensable to the operation of the website, but improve the quality and the browsing experience.

Analytical cookies

These cookies are used for example by Google Analytics to develop statistical analyzes of user traffic patterns on the site through computers or mobile applications, the number of pages visited or the number of clicks made on a page while browsing a website. The results of these analyzes are collected anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes only if the service provider uses cookies in connection to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used to navigate on our site. We use this information to make the site more efficient and monitor the level of activity on our site.

Cookie for content sharing and social networks

These allow users to share pages and content through social networks and other third-party platforms. They will help to simplify access to social networks and social tools on the internet.

 

How to notify the user and obtaining his consent

When you are visiting for the first time the Web site displays a banner in the top of the screen to inform you that our site uses cookies described in this Policy on this website. The banner asks if you want more information and contains a link to open the corresponding page. If you decide to ignore the notification and we continue to use the Web site, the site will store a cookie on your computer to record this choice and the subsequent navigation of the Web site will be deemed a consent to the use of cookies used on the website in question. The notification banner will not be displayed again on the screen for future visits to the Web site, but users have the option to remove cookies at any time via your browser settings.

Cookies management: blocking and deletion

You can visit the site, in English,  www.aboutcookies.org for information on how to manage / delete cookies according to the type of browser used.

The actions to be taken are different for each browser. You can find instructions in the help menu of your browser. If you use multiple computers in different locations, be sure that each browser is set to suit your preferences.

Through your browser you can view the cookies that are on your computer, delete some or eliminate them all.

Cookies are simply text files, so you can simply open it and read its contents. The data contained in them is often encrypted, or has a numeric key corresponding to a web session, so they often make no sense if not for the website that wrote it.

You will find all the information you need to disable cookies for each of the following browsers:

§  Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

§  Internet Explorer : http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

§  Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

§  Safari : http://www.apple.com/support/

§  Opéra : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

 

Disabling Flash cookies

Click the link below to change the settings for Flash cookies.http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager02.html#118539

  To disable the analytical cookies and to prevent Google Analytics to collect navigational data, download the browser add-on for Google Analytics Opt: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout


Accept

In order to give you a better service this site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies